Is (2 Pack) Country Time Powdered Drink Mix, Half Lemonade & Half Iced Tea, Caffeinated, 19 oz Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Caramel Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol (Preserves Freshness)
Check (2 Pack) Country Time Powdered Drink Mix, Half Lemonade & Half Iced Tea, Caffeinated, 19 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Country Time Powdered Drink Mix, Half Lemonade & Half Iced Tea, Caffeinated, 19 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Country Time Powdered Drink Mix, Half Lemonade & Half Iced Tea, Caffeinated, 19 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


