Is (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Sweet Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 18.3 oz Jar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- magnesium oxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Instant Tea, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Sweet Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 18.3 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Sweet Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 18.3 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go
Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Country Time Sugar-Sweetened Sweet Tea Powdered Soft Drink, 18.3 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


