Is Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Vegan?

Description
Coke Zero Sugar is a popular diet soda soft drink available in a 75 fl oz 6 pack. It is known for its refreshing taste and zero sugar content. With its new name, look, and more delicious taste, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar provides a satisfying alternative to regular Coca Cola. Each can contains 75 fl oz and provides 21 mg of caffeine per serving. Many people appreciate that this soda is great with a meal or when enjoyed with friends. The mini cans are also favored for their perfect size. Overall, people enjoy the taste and appreciate that Coke Zero Sugar is sugar-free.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coke Zero Sugar is a popular diet soda soft drink available in a 75 fl oz 6 pack. It is known for its refreshing taste and zero sugar content. With its new name, look, and more delicious taste, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar provides a satisfying alternative to regular Coca Cola. Each can contains 75 fl oz and provides 21 mg of caffeine per serving. Many people appreciate that this soda is great with a meal or when enjoyed with friends. The mini cans are also favored for their perfect size. Overall, people enjoy the taste and appreciate that Coke Zero Sugar is sugar-free.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


