Is (2 pack) Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Cake Cups Double Chocolate Cake Mix, 2.1oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Allulose, Almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Palm Oil, Dried Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2%: Leavening (Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Stevia Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavor

Check (2 pack) Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Cake Cups Double Chocolate Cake Mix, 2.1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Cake Cups Double Chocolate Cake Mix, 2.1oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking