Is (2 pack) French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Grade Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Spices, Carrot Oleoresin (Color), Garlic Powder
Check (2 pack) French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds
IBC IBC Cream Soda Made with Sugar Cream Soda Made with Sugar - 4 Pack Glass Bottles
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Where to buy
(2 pack) French's Honey Mustard, 12 oz, Made with Top Grade Mustard Seeds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


