Is (2 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Dijon Dressing, 12 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (Olive and Soybean and/or Canola), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Spice, Natural Honey Flavor, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Preserve Flavor). Contains: EGG

Check (2 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Dijon Dressing, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Dijon Dressing, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DressingSaladDipping