Is (2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Palm And Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check (2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Ghirardelli Double Chocolate Mug Brownie Mix, 9.2oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


