Is (2 Pack) Great Value Juice Cocktail, Cranberry Grape, 128 Fl Oz, 1 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit Juice (For Color)
Check (2 Pack) Great Value Juice Cocktail, Cranberry Grape, 128 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Great Value Juice Cocktail, Cranberry Grape, 128 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Great Value Juice Cocktail, Cranberry Grape, 128 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


