Is (2 Pack) Great Value Unsweetened Coconut Milk Soup Base, 32 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin Da (Ergocalciferol)
Check (2 Pack) Great Value Unsweetened Coconut Milk Soup Base, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Great Value Unsweetened Coconut Milk Soup Base, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Great Value Unsweetened Coconut Milk Soup Base, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


