Is (2 Pack) Grey Poupon Dijon Mild & Creamy Mustard, 10 oz Squeeze Bottle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, White Wine, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice, Beta Carotene, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness)
Check (2 Pack) Grey Poupon Dijon Mild & Creamy Mustard, 10 oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Grey Poupon Dijon Mild & Creamy Mustard, 10 oz Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Grey Poupon Dijon Mild & Creamy Mustard, 10 oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


