Is (2 pack) Heartland Gluten Free Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Mono And Diglycerides
Check (2 pack) Heartland Gluten Free Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Heartland Gluten Free Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Tinkyada Posta Jow Ready Brown Rice Pasta Spirals
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
(2 pack) Heartland Gluten Free Oven Ready Lasagna Pasta, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried


