Is Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Applegate Naturals Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is a 7 oz pack of turkey made with humanely raised turkey, free of artificial ingredients and chemical nitrites or nitrates. It is also Whole30 approved. Customers appreciate the good quality of the turkey, its thin sliced texture, and the fresh taste it offers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- turkey breast
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Applegate Naturals Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is a 7 oz pack of turkey made with humanely raised turkey, free of artificial ingredients and chemical nitrites or nitrates. It is also Whole30 approved. Customers appreciate the good quality of the turkey, its thin sliced texture, and the fresh taste it offers.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast (Turkey Raised On Vegetarian Feed, On Family Farms, With At Least 33% More Space Than Industry Standard And Environmental Enrichments To Promote Natural Behaviors And Well-being), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Salt, Chicken Broth, Rosemary Extract, Turkey Breast (Turkey Raised On Vegetarian Feed, On Family Farms, With At Least 33% More Space Than Industry Standard And Environmental Enrichments To Promote Natural Behaviors And Well-being), Rosemary Extract
Check Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
No bad reaction = Fantastic :)
Been testing what I can eat with GERD and gastritis. This didnt have any bad reactions and tastes really good! You only get a few slices for what you pay, but still worth it.
Where to buy
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


