Is (2 Pack) Heinz Hot Dog Relish, 12.7 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cabbage, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Tumeric, Natural Flavor And Spices), Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Fd&c Yellow No, 5

Check (2 Pack) Heinz Hot Dog Relish, 12.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Heinz Hot Dog Relish, 12.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSide Dish