Is (2 Pack) Hellmann's Creamy Dijon Mustard Dijonnaise, 12.25 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Egg Whites, White Wine, Paprika, Spices, Canola Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Benzoate, Used To Protect Quality, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Yellow 5, Xanthan Gum, Color Added, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Add A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check (2 Pack) Hellmann's Creamy Dijon Mustard Dijonnaise, 12.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Hellmann's Creamy Dijon Mustard Dijonnaise, 12.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Hellmann's Creamy Dijon Mustard Dijonnaise, 12.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


