Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle Soy Free?

Description
A rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture and classic tangy flavor; commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, salad dressing base, dip ingredient, and in potato salads or coleslaw. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing, with occasional comments about cap stiffness or packaging, and durability.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture and classic tangy flavor; commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, salad dressing base, dip ingredient, and in potato salads or coleslaw. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing, with occasional comments about cap stiffness or packaging, and durability.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


