Is Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soybean oil

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Duke's Mayonnaise Real Smooth Creamy Sugar Free 32 fl oz is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its taste and quality. People really like Duke's Mayonnaise, often considering it the best mayonnaise available. This particular product is sugar-free and comes in a convenient 32 fl oz size. With its smooth and creamy texture, Duke's Mayonnaise offers a delicious option for those looking to enjoy a satisfying mayo without added sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin In Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Soybean Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Natural flavors

I contacted Duke’s and they said they do not use animal sources. Just wanted to pass that along.

AlphaBolt691May 12, 2026

Where to buy

Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping