Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily from a squeeze bottle for sandwiches, burgers, salads, dips and dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and convenient dispensing, while some occasionally report cap leakage or product thickness that can make squeezing harder than expected during everyday use.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily from a squeeze bottle for sandwiches, burgers, salads, dips and dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and convenient dispensing, while some occasionally report cap leakage or product thickness that can make squeezing harder than expected during everyday use.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, NATURAL FLAVORS. GLUTEN-FREE
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


