Is (2 Pack) Hershey's, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Syrup, 17.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- biotin adds a negligible amount of fat
- glycerin
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Erythritol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Acid Sulfate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Biotin Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat
Check (2 Pack) Hershey's, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Syrup, 17.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Hershey's, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Syrup, 17.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Hershey's, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Syrup, 17.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


