Is (2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicone Dioxide, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Colored With (Annatto, Turmeric), Artificial Flavor), Sweet Dairy Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Cellulose Gum, Salt

Check (2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking