Is (2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicone Dioxide, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Colored With (Annatto, Turmeric), Artificial Flavor), Sweet Dairy Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Cellulose Gum, Salt
Check (2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


