Is (2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet dairy whey
- milk derivative
- whey
- sodium caseinate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicone Dioxide, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Colored With (Annatto, Turmeric), Artificial Flavor), Sweet Dairy Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Cellulose Gum, Salt
Check (2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Powder Drink Mix, 16 Ounce Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


