Is (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sodium And Calcium Caseinates, Partially Hydrogenated Oil, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


