Is (2 Pack) Ken's Steak House Three Cheese Italian Dressing, 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • romano cheese
  • fontina cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese

romano cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Spice, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Paprika (Color), Cornstarch, Annatto (Color), Dried

Check (2 Pack) Ken's Steak House Three Cheese Italian Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Ken's Steak House Three Cheese Italian Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping