Is (2 Pack) Ken's Steak House Three Cheese Italian Dressing, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese
  • fontina cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Spice, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Paprika (Color), Cornstarch, Annatto (Color), Dried

Check (2 Pack) Ken's Steak House Three Cheese Italian Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Ken's Steak House Three Cheese Italian Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping