Is (2 Pack) Kikkoman Noodle Soup Base Memmi, 10 fl oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Bonito Extract (Fish), Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Succinic Acid, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check (2 Pack) Kikkoman Noodle Soup Base Memmi, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Kikkoman Noodle Soup Base Memmi, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Kikkoman Noodle Soup Base Memmi, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


