Is (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Palm Oil, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Leeks, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Celery, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice Concentrate, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Mustard Oil, Coconut Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (Used To Protect Quality)
Check (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


