Is KITCHEN BASICS UNSALTED VEGETABLE COOKING STOCK, 32 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor & spice

natural flavor & spice

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kitchen Basics Unsalted Vegetable Stock is a high-quality vegetable stock made with classic full-bodied flavors. It is perfect for homemade dishes as it does not have added salt. The stock is created using tender veggies and premium herbs and spices, which are slow simmered for hours. People love the flavor of this vegetable stock and appreciate that it is made without any added salt. The 32 oz size of the product ensures there is enough stock for various cooking needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables Stock (Carrot, Mushroom, Tomato, Onion, Celery, And Red Bell Pepper), Natural Flavor & Spice And Herbs (Bay Leaf, Thyme, Black Pepper)

Check KITCHEN BASICS UNSALTED VEGETABLE COOKING STOCK, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KITCHEN BASICS UNSALTED VEGETABLE COOKING STOCK, 32 OZ is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep