Is (2 pack) Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Whey, Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Spice, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Dried
Check (2 pack) Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
(2 pack) Kraft Classic Ranch Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


