Is (2 pack) Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried
Check (2 pack) Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
(2 pack) Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


