Is (2 pack) McCormick Salt Free Sauté Business by Tabitha Brown Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER, WHITE PEPPER, CINNAMON, ANISE, CLOVE), SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT & GARLIC OIL.
Check (2 pack) McCormick Salt Free Sauté Business by Tabitha Brown Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) McCormick Salt Free Sauté Business by Tabitha Brown Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
McCormick 30% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Where to buy
(2 pack) McCormick Salt Free Sauté Business by Tabitha Brown Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


