Is (2 pack) McCormick Salt Free Sauté Business by Tabitha Brown Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract & garlic oil
yeast extract & garlic oil
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER, WHITE PEPPER, CINNAMON, ANISE, CLOVE), SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT & GARLIC OIL.
Check (2 pack) McCormick Salt Free Sauté Business by Tabitha Brown Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) McCormick Salt Free Sauté Business by Tabitha Brown Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
McCormick 30% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Where to buy
(2 pack) McCormick Salt Free Sauté Business by Tabitha Brown Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


