Is (2 pack) McCormick Vegan Salt Free Very Good Garlic by Tabitha Brown All Purpose Seasoning, 4.87 oz Bottle Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, BASIL, THYME, OREGANO), CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, LEMON PEEL, BLACK GARLIC, GARLIC OIL, LEMON OIL & EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC.

Check (2 pack) McCormick Vegan Salt Free Very Good Garlic by Tabitha Brown All Purpose Seasoning, 4.87 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) McCormick Vegan Salt Free Very Good Garlic by Tabitha Brown All Purpose Seasoning, 4.87 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing