Is (2 pack) M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 1% OF: PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check (2 pack) M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


