Is (2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.

Check (2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast