Is (2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.
Check (2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, 5 Snack Bars, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


