Is (2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Whey, Egg White, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin.

Check (2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go