Is (2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Whey, Egg White, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin.
Check (2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Where to buy
(2 pack) Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 6 ct, 7.44 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


