Is (2 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Pretzel Peanut Butter, 5 Bars, 6.5 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Whey, Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda.

Check (2 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Pretzel Peanut Butter, 5 Bars, 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Pretzel Peanut Butter, 5 Bars, 6.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go