Is (2 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Pretzel Peanut Butter, 5 Bars, 6.5 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Whey, Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda.
Check (2 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Pretzel Peanut Butter, 5 Bars, 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Pretzel Peanut Butter, 5 Bars, 6.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Pretzel Peanut Butter, 5 Bars, 6.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


