Is (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Artificial Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nestle Nesquik Chocolate Flavored Syrup
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
(2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


