Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat bran
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • rolled oats
  • oat fiber

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, ROASTED SOY GRITS, WHEAT BRAN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, OAT FIBER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES.

Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping