Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, ROASTED SOY GRITS, WHEAT BRAN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, SALT, CARAWAY SEEDS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, POPPY SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, OAT FIBER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES.
Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Everything but the Bagel Seasoned Crackers| 10 Ounce a Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


