Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Mini Bagel Sandwich Crackers| 9 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- natural flavor
- rice syrup
- wheat starch
- +4 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), PALM OIL, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], NONFAT DRY MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY POWDER, RICE SYRUP, SEASONING (POPPY SEEDS, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, SALT), WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ONION POWDER, FLAVORING (NATURAL FLAVORS [MILK], SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], YEAST EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACACIA GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Mini Bagel Sandwich Crackers| 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Mini Bagel Sandwich Crackers| 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Trader Joe's Sourdough Sandwich Bread
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Where to buy
2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Mini Bagel Sandwich Crackers| 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


