Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Mini Bagel Sandwich Crackers| 9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey powder
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese blend
  • cream cheese powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), PALM OIL, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], NONFAT DRY MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY POWDER, RICE SYRUP, SEASONING (POPPY SEEDS, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, SALT), WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ONION POWDER, FLAVORING (NATURAL FLAVORS [MILK], SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], YEAST EXTRACT), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACACIA GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Mini Bagel Sandwich Crackers| 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Mini Bagel Sandwich Crackers| 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go