Is (2 pack) Passage Foods Passage to Asia Gluten Free Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Stir-Fry Sauce, 7 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Basil, Onion, Fish Sauce (Anchovy), Garlic, Corn Starch, Chili, Salt, Herb & Spice, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Herb & Spice Extracts, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Color).
Check (2 pack) Passage Foods Passage to Asia Gluten Free Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Stir-Fry Sauce, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Passage Foods Passage to Asia Gluten Free Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Stir-Fry Sauce, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Thai Style Chili Sauce Bottle
Where to buy
(2 pack) Passage Foods Passage to Asia Gluten Free Thai Basil & Sweet Chili Stir-Fry Sauce, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


