Is (2 Pack) Safe Catch Seasoned Elite Wild Tuna, Habanero Mint, 5 oz can Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Avocado Oil, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Spices (Chili Pepper, Cayenne), Smoked Paprika, Ancho Chile, Orange Peel, Onion, Garlic, Habanero Powder, Spearmint, Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Sunflower Oil
Check (2 Pack) Safe Catch Seasoned Elite Wild Tuna, Habanero Mint, 5 oz can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Safe Catch Seasoned Elite Wild Tuna, Habanero Mint, 5 oz can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Safe Catch Seasoned Elite Wild Tuna, Habanero Mint, 5 oz can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


