Is (2 Pack) Santa Cruz Organic Apple Peach Sauce Jar, 23 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check (2 Pack) Santa Cruz Organic Apple Peach Sauce Jar, 23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Santa Cruz Organic Apple Peach Sauce Jar, 23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Santa Cruz Organic Apple Peach Sauce Jar, 23 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


