Is (2 Pack) Skinny Girl Fat Free Sugar Free Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8.0 FL OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Sodium Metabisulfite, Caramel Color), Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Garlic, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check (2 Pack) Skinny Girl Fat Free Sugar Free Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8.0 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Skinny Girl Fat Free Sugar Free Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8.0 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Skinny Girl Fat Free Sugar Free Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8.0 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


