Is (2 Pack) Skinnygirl Honey Dijon Salad Dressing, 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Maltodextrin, Mustard Seed, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Honey, Mustard Flour, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness)
Check (2 Pack) Skinnygirl Honey Dijon Salad Dressing, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Skinnygirl Honey Dijon Salad Dressing, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Skinnygirl Honey Dijon Salad Dressing, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


