Is (2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium carbonate
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • calcium carbonate, salt, color added

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterscotch Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Color Added (Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk

Check (2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go